English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces)
419 Tactical Fighter Training Squadron [correct]; 419 Tac F (T) Sqn [correct]
OBS: 419 Tactical Fighter Training Squadron; 419 Tac F(T)Sqn: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes)
419e Escadron d’entraînement à l’appui tactique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 419 Esc EAT [correct, masculine noun]; 419 EEAT [former designation, masculine noun]
OBS: 419e Escadron d’entraînement à l’appui tactique : s’écrit 419e Escadron d’entraînement à l’appui tactique.
OBS: 419e Escadron d’entraînement à l'appui tactique; 419 Esc EAT : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.