English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
freshwater jellyfish [correct, noun]; fresh-water jellyfish [correct, noun]; peach blossom jellyfish [correct, noun]
OBS: A jellyfish of the family Olindiidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
méduse d’eau douce [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Méduse de la famille des Olindiidae.