English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Collaboration with Health Canada)
drinking water production [correct, noun]; potable water production [correct, noun]
OBS: Drinking water production refers to the entire process that leads to the availability of drinking water, including raw water collection, treatment, control, and distribution.
French (Traitement des eaux; Collaboration avec Santé Canada)
production d’eau potable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La production d’eau potable désigne l'ensemble du processus qui mène à la disponibilité d’eau potable, dont la collecte de l'eau brute, le traitement, le contrôle et la distribution.