English (Underwater Navigation Equipment; Submarines (Naval Forces))
submarine [correct, noun]
DEF: A vessel that is capable of operating submerged.
French (Appareils de navigation sous-marine; Sous-marins (Forces navales))
sous-marin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment conçu et équipé pour naviguer sous l'eau.
Spanish (Equipo de navegación submarina; Submarinos (Fuerzas navales))
submarino [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Embarcación capaz de navegar bajo el agua, especialmente utilizada con fines militares de estrategia o ataque.