English (Spacecraft)
crew module [correct, noun]; CM [correct, noun]
CONT: The crew module is the pressurized part of the Orion spacecraft, sometimes referred to as the capsule, where crew will live and work on their journey to the Moon and back. The crew module can accommodate four crew members for up to 21 days, and provides a safe habitat through launch, on-orbit operations, landing, and recovery. The crew module contains advances in life support, avionics, power systems, and advanced manufacturing techniques, and is the only portion of Orion that returns to Earth at the end of flights.
French (Engins spatiaux)
module d’équipage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le vaisseau spatial se compose de deux parties principales : le module d’équipage, qui constitue l'habitat pour jusqu'à quatre astronautes et leur équipement, et le module de service, qui fournit la propulsion, l'énergie, l'eau, l'oxygène et l'azote et maintient le vaisseau spatial à la bonne température et sur sa trajectoire.
Spanish (Naves espaciales)
módulo de tripulación [correct, masculine noun]; módulo para la tripulación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Separación del módulo de tripulación del módulo de servicio: [...] el módulo de servicio de Orion, el cual contiene los motores responsables de los encendidos que dirigen la nave espacial y la impulsan a través del espacio, se separará del módulo de tripulación. Esto expondrá el escudo térmico del módulo de tripulación, que protegerá a los astronautas del calor de la reentrada.
CONT: Módulo para la tripulación. Hábitat para cuatro astronautas y cierta capacidad de carga, desde el lanzamiento hasta el aterrizaje.