English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
adsorption water [correct]
DEF: Water held on the surface of solid particles by molecular forces with emission of heat (heat of wetting).
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau d'adsorption [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Eau fixée à la surface des particules solides par les forces moléculaires avec dégagement de chaleur.