English (Pipes and Fittings; Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
boiler feed-water piping [correct]
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
tuyauterie d’eau d’alimentation des chaudières [correct, feminine noun]; circuit d’eau d’alimentation des chaudières [masculine noun]