English (Pipes and Fittings; Scientific Research Facilities)
water supply backflow preventer [correct]
CONT: Water supply backflow preventers must be tested in accordance with CAN/CSA-B64.10-07/B64.10.1-07: Manual for the Selection and Installation of Backflow Prevention Devices/Manual for the Maintenance and Field Testing of Backflow Prevention Devices (2007).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Installations de recherche scientifique)
dispositif antireflux d’alimentation en eau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les dispositifs antireflux d’alimentation en eau doivent être vérifiés conformément aux exigences de la norme CAN/CSA-B64. 10-F07/B64. 10. 1-F07 : Guide de sélection et d’installation des dispositifs antirefoulement/Guide d’entretien et de mise à l'essai à pied d’œuvre des dispositifs antirefoulement(2007).