English (Water Distribution (Water Supply); Public Utilities (Civil Engineering))
public water supply [correct]
DEF: Water supplied by all economic entities engaged in collecting, purifying and distributing water.
French (Distribution de l'eau; Services d'utilité publique (Génie civil))
approvisionnement public en eau [correct, masculine noun]; alimentation publique en eau [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Distribución del agua; Servicios públicos (Ingeniería civil))
suministro público de agua [correct, masculine noun]