English (Environment; Fish; Aquaculture)
fishway [correct]; fish passage [correct]; fish pass [correct]; fish-pass [correct]
DEF: Any artificial [passage] which allows fish to move up- or downriver around a particular blockage, usually a dam.
French (Environnement; Poissons; Aquaculture)
passe à poissons [correct, feminine noun]; passe migratoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tout passage artificiel qui permet au poisson de contourner un obstacle particulier, habituellement un barrage, pour se rendre en amont ou en aval d’un cours d’eau.
Spanish (Medio ambiente; Peces; Acuicultura)
paso de peces [correct, masculine noun]; paso para peces [correct, masculine noun]