English (Translation (General); Hydrology and Hydrography)
ponded approach [correct]
OBS: ponded approach: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
accumulation d’eau en amont [feminine noun]
OBS: accumulation d’eau en amont : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.