English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
priming water [correct, officially approved]
OBS: priming water: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
eau d'amorçage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: eau d’amorçage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).