English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Soil Mechanics (Engineering); Geology)
pore angle water; contact water in the angles
CONT: capillary water ... includes thick film and small pockets of water, water held as pore angle water or contact water in the angles formed by the points of contact of particles.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mécanique des sols; Géologie)
eau angulaire [feminine noun]; eau cunéiforme [feminine noun]
DEF: Eau qui se loge dans les angles formés par deux particules en contact.