English (Aromatic Hydrocarbons; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
make-up fuel; makeup fuel [proposal]
CONT: In some cases, the water from liquid sludge can be evaporated directly (by drying or incineration). For example: in the case of mixed combustion with other waste, such as domestic garbage, acting as make-up fuel.
French (Hydrocarbures aromatiques; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
carburant d’appoint [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On peut dans quelques cas, évaporer directement(par séchage ou par incinération) l'eau des boues liquides. Par exemple : combustion mixte avec d’autres résidus jouant le rôle de carburants d’appoint tels que les ordures ménagères.