English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
concentration ratio [correct]
CONT: The ratio between the concentration of dissolved salts in the circulating water and in the make-up water respectively.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
taux de concentration [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Rapport de la concentration en sels dissous dans l'eau en circulation à cette concentration dans l'eau d’appoint.