English (Distilling Industries (Food Ind.); Regulations and Standards (Food))
alcoholic content [correct]; alcohol content [correct]; alcoholic strength [correct]; alcoholic value [correct]
OBS: The strength of alcoholic beverages is most often shown as the percentage of alcohol by volume (sometimes shown as % v/v). This is not the same as the percentage of alcohol by weight (% w/v) since alcohol is less dense than water ...
French (Distillerie (Alimentation); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
teneur en alcool [correct, feminine noun]; titre alcoolique [correct, masculine noun]; teneur alcoolique [correct, feminine noun]; titre alcoométrique [correct, masculine noun]; force alcoolique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dissolvez 100 parties de sucre dans la solution extractive précédente, ajoutez l'alcool aromatique, puis des quantités suffisantes d’alcool à 95 pour cent v/v et d’eau pour obtenir 400 parties de concentré pour sirop ayant un titre alcoolique de 20 pour cent v/v.
Spanish (Destilería (Ind. alimentaria); Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
contenido de alcohol [correct, masculine noun]; contenido alcohólico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: ¿Cómo se mide el contenido de alcohol en la cerveza? El contenido alcohólico es la forma en la que la mayoría de nosotros percibimos la fuerza de la cerveza y una de las características más fáciles de apreciar. Para medir el alcohol existen dos formas distintas: según el peso y según el volúmen. En Europa, como en la Argentina se mide el contenido según el volumen, por eso en las etiquetas aparecen los grados de alcohol, seguidos de " % vol. ".
PHR: Contenido alcohólico bajo, alto.
PHR: Alto, bajo contenido alcohólico.