English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
barometric efficiency [correct]
DEF: Ratio of the variation of water pressure in a captive nappe to atmospheric pressure for a given period.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
sensibilité barométrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport d’une variation de la pression de l'eau d’une nappe captive à une variation de pression atmosphérique, pour une période définie.