English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Paddle Sports)
Welland Pan Am Flatwater Centre [correct]
CONT: The Welland Pan Am Flatwater Centre boasts almost eight kilometres of deep, placid water, making it an ideal spot for hosting fast-paced paddling sports.
OBS: One of the Toronto 2015 Pan Am/Parapan Am Games venues.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Sports de pagaie)
Centre d’eau calme panaméricain de Welland [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Centre d’eau calme panaméricain de Welland s’étend sur près de huit kilomètres d’eau profonde et calme, ce qui en fait un endroit idéal pour tenir les sports rapides de maniement de la pagaie.
OBS: Un des sites des Jeux panaméricains et parapanaméricains de 2015 à Toronto.