English (Shipbuilding)
still water bending moment [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
moment de flexion en eau calme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.