English (Fish; Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture)
blood water [correct]; blood-water [correct]
CONT: Mortalities: Mortalities (including fish offal and blood-water) can contribute to organic waste from cage farms.
French (Poissons; Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture)
eau chargée de sang [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cadavres de poissons : Les poissons morts (y compris les issues de poissons et les eaux chargées de sang) peuvent contribuer aux résidus organiques des cages d’aquaculture.
Spanish (Peces; Pesca comercial; Acuicultura)
agua con sangre [correct, feminine noun]