English (Plumbing Fixtures)
cistern flush latrine
DEF: Latrine where the water for flushing comes from a cistern.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
cabinet à chasse d’eau [masculine noun]
Spanish (Aparatos sanitarios)
letrina de cisterna y sifón [feminine noun]