English (Submarines (Naval Forces))
fire a watershot [correct, verb]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Sous-marins (Forces navales))
effectuer une chasse d’eau [correct, verb]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.