English (Plumbing Fixtures; Camping and Caravanning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
flush toilet [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Appareils sanitaires; Camping et caravaning; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
toilette à chasse d’eau [correct, feminine noun]; toilette avec chasse d’eau [correct, feminine noun]; toilette avec chasse [correct, feminine noun]; toilette à chasse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.