English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Pulp and Paper)
wet bottom boiler
OBS: wet bottom: A type of ash removal system in a power boiler using low ash fusion temperature coal. The ash is removed in a molten state, quenched in a slag tank, and pumped out as slurry.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Pâtes et papier)
chaudière à lame d’eau sous les cendriers [feminine noun]; chaudière à base humide [proposal, feminine noun]