English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
water-coil boiler [correct]
CONT: Water-coil boilers typically use copper coils that surround the combustion chamber.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Machines frigorifiques)
chaudière à serpentins d’eau [proposal, feminine noun]