English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biochemistry)
water jacket fill connection [correct]; fill connection of a water jacket
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biochimie)
raccord pour remplissage de chemise d’eau [masculine noun]; raccord de remplissage de chemise d’eau [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.