English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
water curtain; water passage; water leg
DEF: A sheet of water usually formed from above.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
chemise d’eau [feminine noun]
DEF: Rideau formé par des filets d’eau tombant tout autour d’un objet.