English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Hygiene and Health; Scientific Research Facilities)
water decontamination process [correct]
CONT: Water decontamination processes (chlorine, ultra violet, heat, ozone injection, etc.) must be equipped with a monitoring and log recording system to record critical operational parameters.
OBS: Aquatic Containment Facilities.
French (Traitement des eaux; Hygiène et santé; Installations de recherche scientifique)
procédé de décontamination de l’eau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les procédés de décontamination de l'eau(chlore, rayonnement ultraviolet, traitement thermique, injection d’ozone, etc.) doivent être dotés d’un système de contrôle et de consignation, afin d’enregistrer les paramètres opérationnels critiques.
OBS: Installations de confinement d’agents pathogènes d’animaux aquatiques.