English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
water handling system [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Traitement des eaux)
système de circulation d’eau [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.