English (Transportation)
transport infrastructure network [correct]
CONT: The Vienne Paper, which was approved on the 3rd Conference of Ministers of Transport of Central Europe, held in Brijuni on the 4th of February in 1994, contains a largely co-ordinated and regionally harmonized transport infrastructure network including rail, inland waterway and road.
French (Transports)
réseau d’infrastructures de transport [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'Amérique du Nord a la chance de posséder un réseau d’infrastructures de transport parmi les plus diversifiés au monde. L'ensemble de ces routes, ponts, réseaux de transport urbain, réseaux ferroviaires, aéroports, ports de mer, cours d’eau, pipelines, et tous ces points de correspondance intermodale qui les font s’aboucher, sont autant de facteurs qui concourent à la libre circulation des biens et des personnes d’un bout à l'autre du continent.