English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances; Pumps)
Safety of Household and Similar Electrical Appliances – Part 2: Particular Requirements for Stationary Circulation Pumps for Heating and Service Water Installations [correct]; CAN/CSA-E60335-2-51-01 (R2011) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60335-2-51:1997.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-51-01 (R2011): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique; Pompes)
Sécurité des appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Partie 2 : Règles particulières pour les pompes de circulation fixes pour installations de chauffage et de distribution d’eau [correct, feminine noun]; CAN/CSA-E60335-2-51-F01 (C2011) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 60335-2-51:1997.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-51-F01 (C2011) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.