English (Pumps; Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
water circulating pump [officially approved]
OBS: water circulating pump: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Pompes; Machines frigorifiques)
pompe de circulation d’eau [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pompe de circulation d’eau : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).