English (Environmental Management)
contaminated groundwater
CONT: Eliminating contaminated groundwater is also expensive and time consuming because of the diffusion of the contaminant in the water.
French (Gestion environnementale)
eau souterraine contaminée [masculine noun]
CONT: L’élimination des eaux souterraines contaminées est également coûteuse et prend un temps considérable, en raison de la diffusion du contaminant dans l’eau.