English (Water Distribution (Water Supply))
water system [correct, officially approved]; water-supply system [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A private water supply system, a water service pipe, a water distribution system or parts thereof.
OBS: water system; water-supply system: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Distribution de l'eau)
réseau d’alimentation en eau [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Installation individuelle d’alimentation en eau, branchement d’eau général, réseau de distribution d’eau ou toutes parties de ceux-ci.
OBS: réseau d’alimentation en eau : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).