English (Modern Construction Methods; Heating; Solar Energy)
water thermal storage wall [correct]
CONT: The exterior face of a water thermal storage wall is usually painted black or a dark color for maximum solar absorption.
French (Procédés de construction modernes; Chauffage; Énergie solaire)
mur d’eau capteur-accumulateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La distribution de la chaleur se fait ensuite à partir de la face intérieure du mur d’eau capteur-accumulateur, surtout par rayonnement [...]