English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Applications of Automation; Electronic Devices)
Automatic electrical controls for household and similar use – Part 2-15: Particular requirements for automatic electrical air flow, water flow and water level sensing controls [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60730-2-15:2008.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60730-2-15:14: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Automatisation et applications; Dispositifs électroniques)
Dispositifs de commande électrique automatiques à usage domestique et analogue – Partie 2-15 : Exigences particulières pour les dispositifs de commande électrique automatiques détecteurs de débit d’air, de débit d’eau et de niveau d’eau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 60730-2-15:2008.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60730-2-15:14 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.