English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
stabilized iron [correct]
CONT: For general household use, a water softener is recommended following the polyphosphate treatment to remove the stabilized iron.
French (Traitement des eaux)
fer stabilisé [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour l'eau d’usage domestique en général, on recommande de faire suivre d’un adoucissement le traitement aux polyphosphates aux fins d’élimination du fer stabilisé.