English (Urban Studies; Sewers and Drainage; Domestic Duties (General); Water Supply)
domestic water supply [correct]
CONT: The lake water has high potentials as an alternative source of domestic water supply for the nearby lakeshore towns and the adjacent metropolis.
French (Urbanisme; Égouts et drainage; Travaux domestiques (Généralités); Alimentation en eau)
approvisionnement en eau à usage domestique [correct, masculine noun]