English (Fish)
Maracaibo river stingray [correct]
OBS: A stingray of the familyPotamotrygonidae.
French (Poissons)
pastenague d’eau douce de Maracaibo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pastenague de la famille des Potamotrygonidae.
Spanish (Peces)
raya de río de Maracaibo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Raya de la familia Potamotrygonidae.