English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
giant Columbia-River spire snail [correct]
DEF: A Freshwater Mollusc of the family Hydrobiidae (spire snails).
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
lithoglyphe verdâtre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mollusque d’eau douce de la famille des Hydrobiidae(hydrobiidés).