English (Ecology (General))
functional connectivity [correct]
DEF: A description of how well genes, gametes, propagules or individuals move through land, freshwater and seascape.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
connectivité fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Description de la façon dont les gènes, les gamètes, les propagules ou les individus se déplacent dans les paysages terrestres, d’eau douce et marins.