English (Marine Biology; Fish; Aquaculture)
potamodromous [correct]
DEF: Applied to fish that undertake regular migrations in large freshwater systems.
PHR: potamodromous migration
French (Biologie marine; Poissons; Aquaculture)
potamodrome [correct]
DEF: Relatif aux poissons qui migrent uniquement en eau douce, dans les cours d’eau.
Spanish (Biología Marina; Peces; Acuicultura)
potádromo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre que recibe el pez que solo migra en aguas dulces.