English (Fish)
freshwater drum [correct]; sheephead [correct]; sheepshead [correct]; white perch [correct]
OBS: Aplodinotus grunniens (freshwater drum) is a species of bony fishes in the family Sciaenidae.
OBS: white perch: common name also used to refer to the species Morone americana.
French (Poissons)
malachigan [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; malachigan d’eau douce [masculine noun]
OBS: malachigan : appellation commerciale française normalisée par le Bureau de normalisation du Québec et l’Office québécois de la langue française.
Spanish (Peces)
umbrina de agua dulce [correct, feminine noun]