English (Fish)
red garra [correct]; doctor fish [correct]; nibble fish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Cyprinidae.
French (Poissons)
poisson-docteur [correct, masculine noun]; poisson-chirurgien d’eau douce [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Cyprinidae.