English (Heat Exchangers; Diesel Motors; Ship and Boat Parts)
fresh water cooling circuit [correct]
DEF: A fresh water cooling circuit ... is commonly used on ships for recovering the waste-heat from the diesel engine.
French (Échangeurs de chaleur; Moteurs diesel; Parties des bateaux)
circuit de refroidissement par eau douce [correct, masculine noun]