English (Security; Emergency Management)
emergency preparedness [correct]
CONT: Emergency response plans detail actions that will be taken to deal with spills or other unexpected incidents. These plans can also cover such aspects of emergency preparedness as the on-going training of emergency response teams, community notification procedures, and post-emergency follow-up requirements.
French (Sécurité; Gestion des urgences)
état de préparation aux situations d’urgence [correct, masculine noun]; état de préparation en cas d’urgence [correct, masculine noun]; capacité d’intervention en cas d’urgence [feminine noun]
CONT: Les programmes d’hygiène de l'environnement s’occupent des questions concernant l'eau salubre, les aliments sains, la qualité de l'air, les contaminants environnementaux, l'évacuation des déchets et des eaux d’égout, le contrôle des vagues de maladies infectieuses et l'état de préparation en cas d’urgence.
Spanish (Seguridad; Gestión de emergencias)
capacidad de intervención en caso de emergencia [correct, feminine noun]; planeación de emergencias [correct, feminine noun]; preparativos para casos de emergencia [masculine noun, plural]