English (Sewers and Drainage; Wastewater Treatment)
sewage-water [correct]; sewage [correct]
DEF: Wastewater discharged from residences, commercial and industrial establishments and conveyed in a plumbing collection system.
French (Égouts et drainage; Traitement des eaux usées)
eaux d’égout [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Eaux usées provenant de résidences, d’établissements commerciaux et industriels transportées dans un réseau d’égouts.
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje; Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
aguas cloacales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; aguas residuales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; aguas negras [correct, feminine noun, plural]; aguas servidas [correct, feminine noun, plural]; aguas de desechos [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Aguas contaminadas con suciedad y detritus procedentes de viviendas, poblaciones o zonas industriales, que circulan a través de cloacas, alcantarillas o sistemas colectores.