English (Sewers and Drainage; Water Pollution)
sullage [correct, standardized]
DEF: The household waste water, other than faecal and urinary wastes.
OBS: sullage: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Égouts et drainage; Pollution de l'eau)
eaux d’égouts [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Eaux résiduaires ménagères, autres que les eaux résiduaires fécales et urinaires.
OBS: eaux d’égouts : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje; Contaminación del agua)
agua de alcantarillado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agua residual doméstica distinta de los vertidos sanitarios (fecales y urinarios).