English (Water Pollution; Wastewater Treatment)
combined sewage [correct]; combined wastewaters [correct]; combined wastewater [correct]
DEF: A mixture of domestic or industrial wastewater.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Traitement des eaux usées)
eaux d’égout mixtes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; eaux d’égout unitaire [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Eaux d’égout comportant à la fois les eaux usées domestiques, les eaux résiduaires industrielles et les eaux pluviales.