English (Beverages)
coffee extract [correct, standardized]
DEF: The product obtained exclusively form roasted coffee by physical methods using water as the only carrying agent which is not derived from coffee.
OBS: coffee extract: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
extrait de café [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit obtenu exclusivement à partir du café torréfié, par des méthodes physiques utilisant l'eau comme seul agent d’entraînement ne provenant pas du café.
OBS: extrait de café : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.