English (Water Collection (Water supply); Fire-Fighting Services)
water delivery [correct]
DEF: The effective transportation of water from its source point to the fire site by whatever means.
French (Captage des eaux; Service d'incendie)
acheminement de l’eau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fourniture de l'eau d’extinction par quelque moyen que ce soit du point de puisage jusque sur les lieux de l'incendie.
Spanish (Captación de agua; Servicios de lucha contra incendios)
conducción de agua [feminine noun]