English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
water extinguishing installation [correct]; water extinction installation [correct]; water extinguishing system [correct]; water extinction system [correct]
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
installation d’extinction à base d’eau [feminine noun]; système d’extinction à base d’eau [masculine noun]; installation d’extinction à eau [feminine noun]; système d’extinction à eau [masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios)
instalación de extinción a base de agua [feminine noun]