English (Fire-Fighting Services)
type 1 fire truck - aerial strike team [correct]; type I fire truck - aerial strike team [correct]
OBS: To assist with delivering foam solution for bulk tank fires or provide elevated streams to assist in controlling moored shipboard fire and assist boarding efforts.
French (Service d'incendie)
équipe de choc de type I - véhicule d’incendie grande échelle [feminine noun]; équipe de choc de type 1 - véhicule d’incendie grande échelle [feminine noun]
OBS: Pour aider à livrer des solutions moussantes en cas d’incendie dans des réservoirs en vrac ou pour fournir des jets d’eau surélevés lors de l'extinction d’incendies dans des navires amarrés et faciliter l'embarquement.