English (Fires and Explosions)
special fire hazard [correct]
CONT: An automatic extinguisher pressure device suited for special fire hazards and conforming to the Standard for the installation of automatic water extinguisher systems ... shall be installed in any occupancy located below ground level ....
OBS: Common hazards are those encountered in ordinary properties; special hazards are peculiar to given industries, processes, or operations, such as chemical or explosives manufacturing. Fire hazard refers to the probability of fire outbreak; ....
French (Feux et explosions)
risque spécial d’incendie [correct, masculine noun]; danger particulier d’incendie [masculine noun]
CONT: Un dispositif automatique d’extinction sous pression approprié aux risques spéciaux d’incendie et conforme à la Norme pour l'installation des systèmes d’extincteurs automatiques à eau(...) doit être installé dans toute occupation située au-dessous du niveau du sol(...)