English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
nonaqueous extinguishing system [correct]
CONT: Storerooms in which museums keep collections of specimens, paintings and objects of art often contain a greater concentration of values than the exhibition areas. Such rooms should be well protected from fire. Smoke detection systems and automatic suppression systems are recommended. Consideration should be given to pre-action-type sprinkler systems and nonaqueous extinguishing systems....
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
installation d’extinction d’incendie sans eau [proposal, feminine noun]; système d’extinction d’incendie sans eau [proposal, feminine noun]; système d’extinction d’incendie non aqueux [proposal, masculine noun]