English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire); Extinguishing Agents)
fire well [correct]
DEF: A water well especially designed as a source of water for fire-fighting operations.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies); Agents extincteurs)
puits d’eau d’incendie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Puits spécialement aménagé pour y puiser l'eau nécessaire à certaines opérations d’extinction.
Spanish (Instalaciones fijas de salvamento (incendios); Agentes extintores)
pozo para incendios [masculine noun]