English (Research and Development (Petroleum Tech.))
OSLO Cold Water Extraction process [correct]
CONT: In the 1980s, the Other Six Lease Owners (OSLO) consortium patented the OSLO Cold Water Extraction process that included the transporting of a water/oilsands slurry via pipeline to an extraction plant.
French (Recherche et développement (Technol. pétrol.))
procédé OSLO d’extraction à l'eau froide [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les années 1980, le consortium Other Six Lease Owners(OSLO) a fait breveter le procédé OSLO d’extraction à l'eau froide qui comprenait le transport du sable bitumineux en suspension aqueuse vers l'installation de séparation du bitume.