English (Waste Management)
single-phase extraction solution [correct]
CONT: The B.E.S.T. process forms a single-phase extraction solution, a homogeneous mixture of TEA and waste feed containing water and oil (contaminated by PCBs, PNAs, VOCs and so forth).
French (Gestion des déchets)
solution d’extraction en phase simple [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le procédé BEST produit une solution d’extraction en phase simple qui est un mélange homogène de triéthylamine, d’eau et d’huile(contenant les contaminants organiques tels que BPC, PNA et COV) présents à l'entrée du procédé.