English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
water hashish [correct]; bubble hash [correct, familiar]; ice water hash [correct, familiar]; water hash [correct, familiar]
CONT: Bubble hash is one of many different extracts of cannabis. It is typically a dark brown, somewhat crumbly solid. [It] is made by extracting structures that contain the majority of marijuana's active ingredients. These structures are called trichomes.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
haschich à l’eau [correct, masculine noun]; hasch à l’eau [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
DEF: Concentré de cannabis obtenu par l'extraction à l'eau froide et à la glace, puis au tamisage, des trichomes des parties gelées de la plante.