English (Geophysics; Mineral Springs)
natural hot water field [correct]
CONT: ... recently the Hungarians have exploited their natural hot water fields to a ... [great] extent. By the end of 1975 no less than 1.7 million [square] m of greenhouse area were being geothermally heated for the cultivation of tomatoes, paprikas, cucumbers, other vegetables and flowers.
French (Géophysique; Sources d'eau minérale)
gisement d’eau chaude naturelle [masculine noun]