English (Geology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
line of seepage [correct]; seepage line [correct]; phreatic line [correct]
OBS: The upper free water surface of the zone of seepage (...)
French (Géologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
ligne d’infiltration; ligne de percolation; ligne phréatique
OBS: La surface supérieure de l'eau libre de la zone d’infiltration(...)