English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
basic intake rate
DEF: The rate at which water will enter the soil after a certain period when the change in rate is very slow.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
taux d’infiltration limite [masculine noun]; point de ressuyage [masculine noun]; taux stabilisé d’infiltration d’eau dans le sol [masculine noun]
DEF: Taux auquel l’eau pénètre dans le sol après un intervalle de temps.
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
velocidad de infiltración básica [feminine noun]