English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
light water reflector tank [correct]
CONT: The J-rod annulus (JRA) is the gas-filled space that surrounds the reactor vessel and separates it from the light water reflector tank.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
réservoir-réflecteur à eau légère [correct, masculine noun]