English (Nuclear Power Stations; Chemistry; Atomic Physics)
heavy-water moderated research reactor
OBS: In reference to nuclear methods in materials research.
French (Centrales nucléaires; Chimie; Physique atomique)
réacteur de recherche modéré par eau lourde [masculine noun]
Spanish (Centrales nucleares; Química; Física atómica)
reactor de investigación moderado por agua pesada [masculine noun]