English (Geophysics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
magmatic water content [correct]
CONT: It has now been clearly demonstrated that the magmatic water content of all known hyperthermal fields is very small - perhaps as much as 5% but never more than 10%.
French (Géophysique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
teneur en eau magmatique [feminine noun]