English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
minimum neap tide
DEF: ... the tide of smallest possible amplitude at a given place, occurring only under special astronomical conditions, typically when a Quarter Moon coincides with Apogee (time of greatest Earth-Moon distances).
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
marée de morte eau minimale [feminine noun]; marée de quadrature minimale [feminine noun]