English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
equinoctial spring tide
DEF: The tides which occur at the spring and autumn equinoxes and which are usually the highest and the lowest of the year.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
marée de vive eau d’équinoxe [feminine noun]; marée de syzygie d’équinoxe [feminine noun]