English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
ordinary neap tide; mean neap tide
DEF: ... the tide of average condition at a given place.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
marée de morte eau ordinaire [feminine noun]; marée de quadrature ordinaire [feminine noun]