English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Geochemistry)
meteoric circulation [correct]; action of circulating meteoric waters [correct]
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Géochimie)
circulation d’eau météorique [correct, feminine noun]; circulation d’eaux météoriques [correct, feminine noun]