English (Hydrology and Hydrography; River and Sea Navigation)
mean neap range [correct]; neap range [correct]; neap range of tide [correct]
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
marnage de morte eau [correct, masculine noun]; marnage en morte-eau [correct, masculine noun]; amplitude de morte eau [correct, feminine noun]; amplitude moyenne en morte eau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hauteur moyenne des eaux de mortes-eaux au-dessus du zéro des cartes.