English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks)
streaming [correct, officially approved]
OBS: streaming: term officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Chantiers maritimes)
mise à l’eau [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; mouillage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mise à l'eau; mouillage : termes uniformisés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.