English (Water Distribution (Water Supply))
municipal water intake [correct]
CONT: Measures can also be taken to protect and monitor water quality in municipal or industrial water intakes.
French (Distribution de l'eau)
prise d’eau municipale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des mesures peuvent également être prises pour protéger et pour suivre l’évolution de la qualité de l’eau aux prises d’eau municipales ou industrielles.