English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
perched stream [correct]
DEF: A stream that is separated from the underlying groundwater by a zone of unsaturated material.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
cours d’eau perché [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cours d’eau séparé de la nappe libre d’un aquifère sous-jacent par une zone non saturée.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
corriente colgada [feminine noun]
DEF: Curso de agua separado del agua subterránea subyacente por una zona de material no saturado.