English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
discharge basin marsh [correct]
CONT: Discharge basin marsh: These marshes occupy flat areas, depressions, basins, kettles or sinkholes below the groundwater table. The basins are usually much larger and deeper than isolated basin marshes. The marsh receives most of its water as groundwater discharge that is cold and usually high in dissolved minerals.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marais de bassin de l’écoulement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Marais de bassin de l'écoulement : Ces marais se trouvent dans des régions planes, des dépressions, des bassins, des kettles ou des dolines sous la nappe d’eau souterraine. Les bassins sont habituellement plus grands et plus profonds que les marais de bassins isolés. L'eau du marais provient en grande partie de l'écoulement de l'eau souterraine, froide, contenant généralement beaucoup de minéraux dissous.