English (Lighting Fixtures)
watertight lighting fitting [correct]
DEF: Lighting fitting constructed to withstand the penetration of water when immersed to a specified depth, but not intended for permanent use under water.
French (Luminaires)
luminaire étanche à l’immersion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Luminaire construit pour résister à la pénétration de l'eau lorsqu'il est immergé à une profondeur spécifiée, mais qui n’ est pas prévu pour être immergé indéfiniment.