English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
waterlogging [correct, standardized]
DEF: The penetration of water into a fuel element through a flaw in the can or cladding.
OBS: waterlogging: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
pénétration d’eau [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pénétration d’eau dans un élément combustible par un défaut de la gaine.
OBS: pénétration d’eau : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.