English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Hygiene and Health)
household water treatment and safe storage [correct]; HWTS [correct]; household water management [correct]
CONT: Household water treatment and safe storage (HWTS) is an important public health intervention to improve the quality of drinking water and reduce diarrhoeal disease, particularly among those who rely on water from unimproved sources, and in some cases, unsafe or unreliable piped water supplies.
French (Traitement des eaux; Hygiène et santé)
conservation et traitement de l’eau à domicile [correct]; CTED [correct]
CONT: La conservation et le traitement de l'eau à domicile(CTED) est une approche visant à fournir rapidement et efficacement de l'eau potable aux familles, aux écoles et aux institutions qui en ont besoin.