English (Ports)
dockage facility [correct]
CONT: An excellent dockage facility for both transients and resident cruisers alike.
French (Ports)
installation d’amarrage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette usine possède une installation d’amarrage en eau profonde, qui peut desservir de grands transporteurs de marchandises maritimes toute l'année.