English (Storage of Water; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
overhead filtered water tank
OBS: The water for filter washing purposes is usually taken from the filtered water channel leading from the filters in operation, but can also be drawn from an overhead filtered water tank or from an underground storage tank equipped with a lift pump.
French (Stockage des eaux; Traitement des eaux)
réservoir d’eau propre en charge [correct]
OBS: Le plus souvent cette eau de lavage est prélevée par retour sur la canalisation d’eau filtrée, à partir des filtres en service, mais elle peut également provenir d’un réservoir d’eau propre en charge ou encore être refoulée par une pompe à partir d’une citerne enterrée.