English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
water recirculation [correct]
DEF: The process of using water more than once in an industrial establishment.
OBS: It applies mainly to industrial cooling and processing activities.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
recirculation de l'eau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé qui consiste à utiliser l’eau plus d’une fois dans un établissement industriel.
OBS: Ce procédé s’applique principalement aux activités de refroidissement et de traitement industriel.