English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
pilot water hole [correct]
CONT: As soon as the engine starts, water should spray out of the pilot water hole ..., indicating that the water pump and cooling system are working properly. If you notice that water does not spray out of the pilot water hole, stop the engine as soon as possible and consult your authorized [dealer].
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
trou témoin d’eau de refroidissement [masculine noun]; trou témoin [masculine noun]
CONT: Vérifiez l'écoulement régulier de l'eau à partir du trou témoin d’eau de refroidissement. [...] Si l'eau ne s’écoule pas du trou régulièrement pendant que le moteur est en fonctionnement, arrêtez le moteur et vérifiez si [...] le trou témoin d’eau de refroidissement est bloqué.
Spanish (Propulsión de los barcos)
orificio de control del agua de enfriamiento [proposal, masculine noun]