English (Transformers)
water-cooled step-up transformer
CONT: The project has an underground power house and will have 5 water-cooled step-up transformers, one for every two machines ...
French (Transformateurs)
transformateur-élévateur à refroidissement par eau [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Hydro-Québec.