English (Wastewater Treatment)
regeneration effluent [correct]
CONT: ... the regeneration effluents contain chlorides of sodium, magnesium and calcium, which are all highly soluble. There is therefore little risk of crystallization, and regeneration is effected ...
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
effluent de régénération [correct, masculine noun]; eau résiduaire de régénération [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les effluents de régénération contiennent [...] des chlorures de sodium, de magnésium et de calcium qui sont tous très solubles. On n’a donc pas à se préoccuper du risque de cristallisation et on régénère [...]