English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Coal Preparation)
rinsing water [correct]; spray water [see observation]
DEF: Water used to remove fine particles from larger sizes [N°. 3.4-21].
OBS: spray water: [deprecated].
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des charbons)
eau de rinçage [correct, feminine noun]; eau d’arrosage [feminine noun]
DEF: Eau employée pour enlever les fines particules des calibres plus gros [n° 3.4-21].