English (Centesis and Samplings; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
autopsy table [correct]
CONT: Autopsy tables are constructed of vitreous-glazed earthenware, acid-resisting enamelled cast iron, or corrosion-resisting steel. [They are] provided with a removable instrument tray and specimen basin. The water supply is provided with a thermostatic mixing valve and a vacuum breaker.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
table d’autopsie [feminine noun]
CONT: Les tables d’autopsie sont faites en grès cérame, en fonte émaillée résistant aux acides ou en acier inoxydable. [Elles comprennent] un plateau amovible pour les instruments et un bassin pour spécimens. La tuyauterie d’alimentation en eau est munie d’un robinet mitigeur thermostatique et d’un brise-vide.