English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
water service [correct, officially approved]
OBS: water service: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
service d’eau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: service d’eau : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).