English (Geochemistry)
sulphur water [correct]; sul wtr [correct, see observation]
OBS: sul wtr: ... abbreviation ... used in drilling reports.
French (Géochimie)
eau sulfureuse [correct, feminine noun]; eau soufrée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Geoquímica)
agua sulfurosa [feminine noun]