English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
groundwater increment [correct]
DEF: Water added to the groundwater reservoir from all sources: influent seepage from streams, rainfall, irrigation, and inflow of groundwater from outside the area under consideration.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
accroissement des réserves d’une nappe souterraine [correct, masculine noun]; accroissement des réserves souterraines [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Augmentation de l'eau d’une nappe souterraine sous l'effet des précipitations, de l'irrigation, de l'arrivée d’eau de nappes souterraines extérieures à la région considérée, et des infiltrations provenant des cours d’eau.