English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
irrigation windmill [correct]; irrigation wind mill [proposal]
DEF: A groundwater pumping windmill used for irrigating farm lands.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne d’irrigation [correct, feminine noun]; éolienne pour l’irrigation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éolienne de pompage d’eau souterraine employée pour l'irrigation des terres agricoles.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
aerogenerador para irrigación [correct, masculine noun]; aerogenerador para riego [correct, masculine noun]