English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry; Ecology (General))
weakly buffered water [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie; Écologie (Généralités))
eau faiblement tamponnée [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.